Federal University of Petroleum Resources, Effurun

FUPRE banner
FUPRE banner

2019/2020 ACADEMIC SESSION UNDERGRADUATE STUDENT CHARGES

UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAMME

S/NITEMSCHARGES FOR NEW STUDENTSCHARGES FOR RETURNING STUDENTS
1Verification Fees12, 000
2Registration Fees5,0004,000
3Examination6,0005,000
4Endowment10,00010,000
5ID Card1,0001,000
6Medical Charges3,0002,000
7National Health Insurance (TISHIP)2,0002,000
8Medical Screening5,000
9Sports5,0002,000
10Matriculation10,000
11Library6,0003,050
12Caution Fees20,000
13Laboratory/Workshop Practical Levy10,0005,000
14ICT5,0003,000
15Utility10,00010,000
16Facility Maintenance10,000
 Total120,00047,050




ACCEPTANCE FEE

N65,000 (Sixty Five Thousand Naira) Only

FIELD TRIP

N15,000 (Fifteen Thousand Naira) Only to be paid by the affected students

ACCOMMODATION (OPTIONAL)

N30,000 (Thirty Thousand Naira) Only

OTHER MISCELLANEOUS CHARGE

/NITEMSCHARGES
1Graduate & Undergraduate TranscriptN10,000
2Multiple TranscriptN7,000 per copy
3Late Registration of CoursesN10,000
4Sessional Retrospective Course RegistrationN10,000 and to be determined on its merit if student applies to Senate.
5Verification of Result/Certificate (WES/Companies)N10,000
6Certificate of English ProficiencyN5,000
7Attestation of StudentshipN5,000
8Letter of RecommendationN5,000
9Intra-University TransferN10,000
10Inter-University TransferN100,000
11Addition/Deletion of CoursesN5.000
12Convocation FeeN15,000
13a
13b
Hiring of Academic Outfit
Loss of Academic Outfit
– Gown
– Hood
-Cap
N5,000 N30,000
N5,000
N5,000
14Late Return of Academic OutfitN1,000 per day
N20,000 after 2 weeks

POST GRADUATE DEGREE PROGRAMME

S/NITEMPGDM.Sc/M.EngPh.D
1Application form15,00015,00015,000
2Acceptance Fee50,00050,00050,000
3SPGS Prospectus10,00010,00010,000
4Department Registration5,0005,0005,000
5Tuition86,250101,250123,750
6Medical Charges4,0004,0004,000
 Total170,250185,250207,750

BASIC STUDIES (PRE-DEGREE) PROGRAMME

S/NITEM
1.School Fees97,000

FOUNDATION PROGRAMME

S/NITEM
1.School Fees230,350

CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION (CSE)

S/NITEMSNATIONAL DIPLOMA (N)POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA (N)
FULL –TIMEPART –TIME
1.Tuition Fees85,500160,500280,500
2.Professional Body Registration20,00020,00020,000
3.Student Registration Fees3,0006,0007,000
4.Admission/Acceptance Fees7,00010,00011,000
5.Matriculation Fees4,0008,00010,000
6.Departmental Fees12,00016,00018,000
7.Faculty Fees15,00021,00023,000
8.Caution Fees3,0007,0009,000
9.Health4,0006,0008,000
10.Syllabus2,0008,00010,000
11.Administrative Charges3,0009,00011,000
12.Development Fees3,0006,0008,000
13.Identity Card1,0006,0008,000
14.Library Fees2,0006,0008,000
15.Examination Fees7,00011,00013,000
16.Project Fees9,00060,00070,000
Total180,500360,500514,500
BANK: FIRST BANK PLC
ACCOUNT NAME: CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION.
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 2028871437

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *