Federal University of Petroleum Resources, Effurun

FUPRE banner
FUPRE banner

Student Charges

UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAMME

S/N

ITEMS

CHARGES FOR NEW STUDENTS

CHARGES FOR RETURNING STUDENTS

1

Verification Fees

12, 000

2

Registration Fees

5,000

4,000

3

Examination

6,000

5,000

4

Endowment

10,000

10,000

5

ID Card

1,000

1,000

6

Medical Charges

3,000

2,000

7

National Health Insurance (TISHIP)

2,000

2,000

8

Medical Screening

5,000

9

Sports

5,000

2,000

10

Matriculation

10,000

11

Library

6,000

3,050

12

Caution Fees

20,000

13

Laboratory/Workshop Practical Levy

10,000

5,000

14

ICT

5,000

3,000

15

Utility

10,000

10,000

16Facility Maintenance10,000
 Total120,00047,050

ACCEPTANCE FEE

N65,000 (Sixty Five Thousand Naira) Only

FIELD TRIP

N15,000 (Fifteen Thousand Naira) Only to be paid by the affected students

ACCOMMODATION (OPTIONAL)

N30,000 (Thirty Thousand Naira) Only

OTHER MISCELLANEOUS CHARGES

S/N

ITEMS

CHARGES

1

Graduate & Undergraduate Transcript

N10,000

2

Multiple Transcript

N7,000 per copy

3

Late Registration of Courses

N10,000

4

Sessional Retrospective Course Registration

N10,000 and to be determined on its merit if student applies to Senate.

5

Verification of Result/Certificate (WES/Companies)

N10,000

6

Certificate of English Proficiency

N5,000

7

Attestation of Studentship

N5,000

8

Letter of Recommendation

N5,000

9

Intra-University Transfer

N10,000

10

Inter-University Transfer

N100,000

11

Addition/Deletion of Courses

N5.000

12

Convocation Fee

N15,000

13a
13b

Hiring of Academic Outfit
Loss of Academic Outfit
– Gown
– Hood
-Cap

N5,000

N30,000
N5,000
N5,000

14

Late Return of Academic Outfit

N1,000 per day
N20,000 after 2 weeks

POST GRADUATE DEGREE PROGRAMME

S/NITEMPGDM.Sc/M.EngPh.D
1Application form15,00015,00015,000
2Acceptance Fee50,00050,00050,000
3SPGS Prospectus10,00010,00010,000
4Department Registration5,0005,0005,000
5Tuition86,250101,250123,750
6Medical Charges4,0004,0004,000
 Total170,250185,250207,750

BASIC STUDIES (PRE-DEGREE) PROGRAMME

S/N

ITEM

 

1.

School Fees

97,000


FOUNDATION PROGRAMME

S/N

ITEM

 

1.

School Fees

230,350


CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION (CSE)


S/N

ITEMS

NATIONAL DIPLOMA (N)

POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA (N)

FULL –TIME

PART –TIME

1.

Tuition Fees

85,500

160,500

280,500

2.

Professional Body Registration

20,000

20,000

20,000

3.

Student Registration Fees

3,000

6,000

7,000

4.

Admission/Acceptance Fees

7,000

10,000

11,000

5.

Matriculation Fees

4,000

8,000

10,000

6.

Departmental Fees

12,000

16,000

18,000

7.

Faculty Fees

15,000

21,000

23,000

8.

Caution Fees

3,000

7,000

9,000

9.

Health

4,000

6,000

8,000

10.

Syllabus

2,000

8,000

10,000

11.

Administrative Charges

3,000

9,000

11,000

12.

Development Fees

3,000

6,000

8,000

13.

Identity Card

1,000

6,000

8,000

14.

Library Fees

2,000

6,000

8,000

15.

Examination Fees

7,000

11,000

13,000

16.

Project Fees

9,000

60,000

70,000

 

Total

180,500

360,500

514,500

BANK: FIRST BANK PLC
ACCOUNT NAME: CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION.
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 2028871437