DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY: PGD PROGRAMME |
S/N | SURNAME | OTHER NAME (S) | REGISTRATION NUMBER | AREA OF SPECIAL- ISATION |
1 | ESSEH | Queen | PG/PGD/49454/2022 | CHEMISTRY |
2 | BALOGUN | Josephine Ebehiremen | PG/PGD/95021/2022 | CHEMISTRY |
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY: Msc PROGRAMME |
S/N | SURNAME | OTHER NAME (S) | REGISTRATION NUMBER | AREA OF SPECIALISATION |
1 | OKOBO | Sylvia Chinedu | PG/MSC/53236/2022 | Industrial Chemistry |
2 | AYOURIM | Philip | PG/MSC/57790/2022 | Environmnetal Chemistry |
3 | OBASI | Chidinma Esther | PG/MSC/68370/2022 | Industrial Chemistry |
4 | IGBAATO | Sesugh Dominic | PG/MSC/18286/2022 | Environmental Chemistry |
5 | OGHENEKOBARO | Akprvwoghene | PG/MSC/19460/2022 | Environmental Chemistry |
6 | ONOMAKE | Elohor Brenda | PG/MSC/22174/2022 | Industrial Chemistry |
7 | UMUKORO | Ejiro | PG/MSC/24017/2022 | Environmental Chemistry |
8 | MADUKA | PraisegodChukwudinma | PG/MSC/26858/2022 | Environmental Chemistry |
9 | ISHOM | Terhile Peter | PG/MSC/34913/2022 | Industrial Chemistry |
10 | AGHOGHOVBIA | Rose Ighoteguono | PG/MSC/41260/2022 | Industrial Chemistry |
11 | TYGER | Ibifubara | PG/MSC/41882/2022 | Environmental Chemistry |
12 | ODUEME | Emmanuel | PG/MSC/43885/2022 | Industrial Chemistry |
13 | OBARAKPOR | Faith Onome | PG/MSC/45570/2022 | Environmental Chemistry |
14 | EFE | Havestta Samuel | PG/MSC/53628/2022 | Environmental Chemistry |
15 | ORIGBON | Justice Otejiri | PG/MSC/53695/2022 | Environmental Chemistry |
16 | EKPAMAKU | Samson Evuarere | PG/MSC/61808/2022 | Industrial Chemistry |
17 | EFFIONAYI | OghomwenAnthonet | PG/MSC/65011/2022 | Industrial Chemistry |
18 | OGUNRINDE | Opeyemi David | PG/MSC/66393/2022 | Environmental Chemistry |
19 | MUKORO | Anthony Ewhubare | PG/MSC/79020/2022 | Environmental Chemistry |
20 | AGORI | Ebruvwiyo Nathaniel | PG/MSC/84940/2022 | Industrial Chemistry |
21 | OGONAH | John | PG/MSC/85099/2022 | Environmental Chemistry |
22 | OLEH | Moses | PG/MSC/89637/2022 | Environmental Chemistry |
23 | YAKUBU | Muhammad Hamza | PG/MSC/95223/2022 | Industrial Chemistry |
24 | OMEONU | BibianEkwunife | PG/MSC/99621/2022 | Environmental Chemistry |
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY: PhD PROGRAMME |
S/N | SURNAME | OTHER NAME | REGISTRATION NUMBER | AREA OF SPECIALISA- TION |
1 | OKPOSO | Arutoghor, Michael | PG/PHD/95653/2022 | Environmental Chemistry |
2 | IBRAHEEM | Abiodun | PG/PHD/20496/2022 | Industrial Chemistry |
3 | USHURHE | ZainabOchanya | PG/PHD/38818/2022 | Environmental Chemistry |
4 | INIAGHE | FaustinaOnyeyirichi | PG/PHD/39067/2022 | Industrial Chemistry |
5 | NLEMCHUKWU | Benedict Nwanneka C | PG/PHD/41351/2022 | Environmental. Chemistry |
6 | ENIVWENAE | Ovie Benedict | PG/PHD/45931/2022 | Industrial Chemistry |
7 | OKIRIGUO | Daniel | PG/PHD/57529/2022 | Industrial Chemistry |
8 | ONUNKWO | Innocent Chukwujekwu | PG/PHD/64691/2022 | Environmental Chemistry |
9 | IDIDAMA | Oghenenyerhovwo | PG/PHD/71562/2022 | Environmental Chemistry |
10 | APUYOR | Stanley | PG/PHD/71787/2022 | Environmental Industrial Chemistry |
11 | OKORODUDU | Emmanuel Oghenetega | PG/PHD/76883/2022 | Industrial Chemistry |
12 | AWIKPE-HARRISON | Harriet | PG/PHD/94613/2022 | Environmental Chemistry |
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE: PGD PROGRAMME |
S/N | NAME | REG. NUMBER | AREA OF SPECIALISATION |
1 | NIKORO, Daniella | PG/PGD/13699/2022 | COMPUTER SCIENCE |
2 | IGBIGBI, Patricia Ese | PG/PGD/24244/2022 | COMPUTER SCIENCE |
3 | UGBOTU, Jesuovie | PG/PGD/60274/2022 | COMPUTER SCIENCE |
4 | OKUJENI, Othuke Wisdom | PG/PGD/62632/2022 | COMPUTER SCIENCE |
5 | AKPEMUWA, Marian Omovwodevwia | PG/PGD/64763/2022 | COMPUTER SCIENCE |
6 | ESEGINE, Tobore | PG/PGD/65761/2022 | COMPUTER SCIENCE |
7 | IGHOYIVWI, OvokeroyeGodsbring | PG/PGD/68727/2022 | COMPUTER SCIENCE |
8 | OBIESI, Louis | PG/PGD/77763/2022 | COMPUTER SCIENCE |
9 | ADIDI, Edward Edesere | PG/PGD/79458/2022 | COMPUTER SCIENCE |
10 | EKUBE, Glory Ayiri | PG/PGD/83584/2022 | COMPUTER SCIENCE |
11 | UZIEYI, Christian Ereziwosa | PG/PGD/92939/2022 | COMPUTER SCIENCE |
12 | EFEKPOGUA, Victory | PG/PGD/94618/2022 | COMPUTER SCIENCE |
13 | OVIEAghogho Rachael | PG/PGD/99767/2022 | COMPUTER SCIENCE |
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE: MSC PROGRAMME |
S/N | NAME | REG. NUMBER | AREA OF SPECIALISATION |
1 | OBIORAH, Makuo Maxwell | PG/MSC/26223/2022 | COMPUTER SCIENCE |
2 | AKIAKEME, Avwerosuo Emmanuel | PG/MSC/62847/2022 | COMPUTER SCIENCE |
3 | ATUDUHOR, Oghenerukevwe | PG/MSC/81394/2022 | COMPUTER SCIENCE |
4 | ISEREKE, Oweifagha Roland | PG/MSC/11088/2022 | COMPUTER SCIENCE |
5 | IFIOKO, Ayo Michael | PG/MSC/18046/2022 | COMPUTER SCIENCE |
6 | OBASUYI, Dickson Abiodun | PG/MSC/31247/2022 | COMPUTER SCIENCE |
7 | ITANDON, Blessing Ofomoduro | PG/MSC/36257/2022 | COMPUTER SCIENCE |
8 | EDOGE, Emmanuel | PG/MSC/37503/2022 | COMPUTER SCIENCE |
9 | AMAMI, Mudiaga | PG/MSC/38485/2022 | COMPUTER SCIENCE |
10 | SHALOKPE, Oghenetega | PG/MSC/41449/2022 | COMPUTER SCIENCE |
11 | SIKALE, Godwin Emonena | PG/MSC/49911/2022 | COMPUTER SCIENCE |
12 | MORITAN, EseogheneOyibo | PG/MSC/51463/2022 | COMPUTER SCIENCE |
13 | NWORIE, Onyeka Hosea | PG/MSC/52594/2022 | COMPUTER SCIENCE |
14 | DIDIGWU, Hilary Tochukwu | PG/MSC/53728/2022 | COMPUTER SCIENCE |
15 | OSIALA, Blessing | PG/MSC/61116/2022 | COMPUTER SCIENCE |
16 | EKE, OnyinyeAnekwe | PG/MSC/62180/2022 | COMPUTER SCIENCE |
17 | MOWETTE, Percy Chidera | PG/MSC/70655/2022 | COMPUTER SCIENCE |
18 | OBODE, Aghogho Michael | PG/MSC/74806/2022 | COMPUTER SCIENCE |
19 | ONOSERAYE, Henry Akpovona | PG/MSC/81982/2022 | COMPUTER SCIENCE |
20 | PATRICK, Beatrice | PG/MSC/82344/2022 | COMPUTER SCIENCE |
21 | ESENONE, Best Emuobonuvie | PG/MSC/83479/2022 | COMPUTER SCIENCE |
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT AND TOXICOLOGY
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT AND TOXICOLOGY: PGD PROGRAMME |
S/N | NAME | REG. NUMBER | AREA OF SPECIALISATION |
1 | AKPOJIVI PHILIP EJOTUBU | PG/PGD/52668/2022 | ETPH |
2 | OMOTE RICHARD OVAYARO | PG/PGD/12219/2022 | ETPH |
3 | ONAINOR MONDAY | PG/PGD/14901/2022 | ETPH |
4 | EDEMA ARAYUWA FELIX | PG/PGD/32638/2022 | ETPH |
5 | Garuba David,Oshiolene | PG/PGD/34666/2022 | ETPH |
6 | ANUNOBI MORGAN CHIMAROKE OMOSIGHO | PG/PGD/40529/2022 | Waste Management |
7 | IMEGU ANNETH | PG/PGD/41062/2022 | Waste Management |
8 | OKRIGBOLOR VICTOR | PG/PGD/42383/2022 | ETPH |
9 | Etuk Glory | PG/PGD/44131/2022 | ETPH |
10 | Emelue Uche Praise | PG/PGD/61880/2022 | GIS & REMOTE SENSING |
11 | OBENE ANDREW AGHOGHO | PG/PGD/67087/2022 | Waste Management |
12 | OGUGU EFE IRIKEFE | PG/PGD/88153/2022 | ETPH |
13 | EKWERE NAMSIFON JAMES | PG/PGD/95477/2022 | ETPH |
14 | UGBARUGBA EFE ABRAHAM | PG/MENG/86146/2022 | |
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT & TOXICOLOGY: MSC PROGRAMME |
S/N | NAME | REG. NUMBER | AREA OF SPECIALISATION |
1 | Yebusika Idalla | PG/MSC/16523/2022 | HESS |
2 | Olanbiwonnu Olajumoke | PG/MSC/17591/2022 | EPC |
3 | ORUWARI TEINBOFA | PG/MSC/29317/2022 | EQM |
4 | EGWUATU ONYEKA DONALD | PG/MSC/43133/2022 | ETX |
5 | USENU URUEMUESIRI | PG/MSC/55447/2022 | EPC |
6 | IFENKWE CHIMUANYA ESTHER | PG/MSC/62037/2022 | HESS |
7 | AKPAN USORO HARRY | PG/MSC/88114/2022 | HESS |
8 | Ojeifo Ohikhateme | PG/MSC/98993/2022 | EPC |
9 | Isangadighi Gospel Effiong | PG/MSC/10084/2022 | HESS |
10 | OBANOVWE GOODMANNER OMAMOHWO | PG/MSC/10785/2022 | HESS |
11 | Azagbaesuweli Salem | PG/MSC/13890/2022 | EPC |
12 | Toritseju Martins Eworitse | PG/MSC/17199/2022 | EQM |
13 | OMURU UYOUYOGHENE HANNAH | PG/MSC/17768/2022 | EQM |
14 | MADUIKE BASIL OKONKWO | PG/MSC/19204/2022 | EPC |
15 | NAANLONG PETER GOEWAM | PG/MSC/19840/2022 | HESS |
16 | Tagbare Lucky | PG/MSC/21587/2022 | EPC |
17 | Nwosu Stanley Nnamdi | PG/MSC/22580/2022 | HESS |
18 | UDI OGHALE SIMEOM HILLS | PG/MSC/22878/2022 | HESS |
19 | NWAGBO CYNTHIA ULOAKU | PG/MSC/23648/2022 | ETX |
20 | Evovo Precious Oghenemarho | PG/MSC/25054/2022 | HESS |
21 | AKPODUADO AUGUSTINE OMAMURHOMU | PG/MSC/26367/2022 | EPC |
22 | EGBO STEPHEN OCHE | PG/MSC/26739/2022 | HESS |
23 | OGHENE RUME | PG/MSC/26999/2022 | HESS |
24 | NARON MATHIAS DIEPE | PG/MSC/27238/2022 | HESS |
25 | ALADE BOLAJI BLESSING | PG/MSC/28022/2022 | ETX |
26 | Ukuti Sarah Oritseweyimi | PG/MSC/28340/2022 | HESS |
27 | AIREDE RABIATU | PG/MSC/28836/2022 | ETX |
28 | IFEANYI DANIEL OKAFOR | PG/MSC/31814/2022 | HESS |
29 | Eteng God’spower Ikpi | PG/MSC/34019/2022 | HESS |
30 | ADOWEI CATHERINE | PG/MSC/36868/2022 | HESS |
31 | ABENABE TOM OGHENEWOKE | PG/MSC/37039/2022 | HESS |
32 | ABDULLAHI Fatiu Mohammed | PG/MSC/39931/2022 | HESS |
33 | OGHENEOVO MATTHEW OMOSUVWONI | PG/MSC/40644/2022 | EPC |
34 | LAWANI JOY OSABOHIEN | PG/MSC/41272/2022 | HESS |
35 | EKPUBENI SONIA | PG/MSC/41719/2022 | HESS |
36 | Ovie Afoke Mary | PG/MSC/42469/2022 | HESS |
37 | AMOBI CHUKA EBUBECHUKWU | PG/MSC/43832/2022 | EPC |
38 | Akeme Daniella Tamaraupreye | PG/MSC/43919/2022 | EPC |
39 | AKABA STEPHEN | PG/MSC/44043/2022 | EPC |
40 | AJIEH IFEANYI | PG/MSC/44392/2022 | HESS |
41 | IDAMA TOSAN ORITSEMA | PG/MSC/45858/2022 | HESS |
42 | IYOGBON ALUYA DUNCAN | PG/MSC/46426/2022 | EPC |
43 | Samson Sunday Ogheneruemu | PG/MSC/47135/2022 | EPC |
44 | BRIGHT MARY IVEREN | PG/MSC/48055/2022 | HESS |
45 | ALABI DENNIS OMOKHOA | PG/MSC/48062/2022 | HESS |
46 | Umezirike Raymond Peter | PG/MSC/50366/2022 | HESS |
47 | EMEDEM NGOZI BLESSING | PG/MSC/52342/2022 | HESS |
48 | EYOSI AJOMAFUVWE CELINA | PG/MSC/53293/2022 | EPC |
49 | Chukwuemeka Blessed Ekelemchi | PG/MSC/54000/2022 | HESS |
50 | ONOHARIGHO STELLA | PG/MSC/54640/2022 | ETX |
51 | BUKAR BABA SHETTIMA | PG/MSC/56376/2022 | EPC |
52 | Olawe Olaoluwa | PG/MSC/57601/2022 | EPC |
53 | EKOHWO EMMANUEL EJIROGHENE | PG/MSC/58481/2022 | EPC |
54 | OKPEGBORO MUDIAGA JASON | PG/MSC/59437/2022 | HESS |
55 | OFUYA OBORAKPORORO | PG/MSC/61409/2022 | EQM |
56 | ADEBOLA AYODELE DARE | PG/MSC/64059/2022 | HESS |
57 | UWAGUE OSAMA DESMOND | PG/MSC/66350/2022 | GMT |
58 | Udugba O Sunday | PG/MSC/70410/2022 | HESS |
59 | OKORO Sammy Hendriz | PG/MSC/70855/2022 | HESS |
60 | Ogundimu Ibuwa | PG/MSC/71057/2022 | EPC |
61 | Oghama Favour | PG/MSC/71705/2022 | HESS |
62 | OPIA BENJAMIN CHUKWUDI | PG/MSC/72473/2022 | ETX |
63 | Ogbogu Nwabuwa John | PG/MSC/74038/2022 | GMT |
64 | EJUKONEMU MAUREEN EDESIRI | PG/MSC/76516/2022 | ETX |
65 | OKOH FREDRICK | PG/MSC/79947/2022 | HESS |
66 | Brialade Anthony Miepeikumo | PG/MSC/81835/2022 | HESS |
67 | JITOKUN PATIENCE | PG/MSC/82006/2022 | EPC |
68 | ANTHONY SUZAN ADETUTU | PG/MSC/82365/2022 | HESS |
69 | Oduwegwu Losechukwu | PG/MSC/82506/2022 | HESS |
70 | EJENAVBO ELIZABETH EMOJEVWE | PG/MSC/83115/2022 | EPC |
71 | OKPAKO HAPPY | PG/MSC/85829/2022 | EPC |
72 | EMORHAKPOR OGHENEOVO TIMOTHY | PG/MSC/86161/2022 | EQM |
73 | NWAKAMMA JOYCE ORITSEWEYINMI | PG/MSC/86861/2022 | HESS |
74 | AGHAUCHE ABEL IFEANACHO | PG/MSC/87707/2022 | HESS |
75 | Alabi David Okhumeode | PG/MSC/88733/2022 | HESS |
76 | OMOSUN EMMANUEL EHIREMEN | PG/MSC/89271/2022 | HESS |
77 | EZE OHABUIKE ODUMA | PG/MSC/89458/2022 | HESS |
78 | OGBORU OGHENEBRUME T. A. | PG/MSC/89593/2022 | HESS |
79 | EMOCHUO ADAUGO JOY | PG/MSC/90299/2022 | EPC |
80 | ALABO JAMES | PG/MSC/90977/2022 | EPC |
81 | ENAKIRERHI OTEJIRI PRECIOUS | PG/MSC/91405/2022 | EPC |
82 | IFUWE CHINEME CHRISTABEL | PG/MSC/95104/2022 | EQM |
83 | ODJEGBA EMUESIRI GIFT | PG/MSC/95229/2022 | GMT |
84 | EREGARE EFETURI | PG/MSC/95905/2022 | EPC |
85 | OLOMU SUNDAY MAMURHOMU | PG/MSC/97072/2022 | EQM |
86 | OKOH NDIDI | PG/MSC/97388/2022 | EPC |
87 | OBI PRINCE ONYEKACHI | PG/MSC/98193/2022 | EPC |
88 | AMAKUBUKURO AARON AMAKE-EBI | PG/MSC/98417/2022 | HESS |
89 | AGBEDETSE ORITSEWEYINMI OGHENEOHUKO | PG/2022-23/00298 | HESS |
90 | UGBARUGBA EFE ABRAHAM | PG/MENG/86146/2022 | GMT |
91 | AKPODUADO AUGUSTINE | PG/MSC/26367/2022 | HESS |
92 | EDOMWONYI OSAZUWA | PG/MENG/99858/2022 | GMT |
93 | EWHRUDJAKPO EJOWOS | PG/MSC/70951/2022 | HESS |
94 | | | |
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT & TOXICOLOGY: PhD PROGRAMME |
S/N | NAME | REG. NUMBER | AREA OF SPECIALISATION |
1 | Innocent Okwose | PG/PHD/58266/2022 | HESS |
2 | ARUSUAYINE FESTUS ONOME | PG/PHD/79994/2022 | HESS |
3 | OWHOUDUE ROLAND ERIYONJA | PG/PHD/98461/2022 | EQM |
4 | Nwokolo Ijeoma Jacinta | PG/PHD/12905/2022 | ETX |
5 | ITOGHOR MONDAY OGHENERUONA | PG/PHD/17413/2022 | GMT |
6 | OLATINWO OPEYEMI OLAYODE | PG/PHD/23092/2022 | HESS |
7 | NZERIBE NNEKA LIVINA | PG/PHD/24980/2022 | HESS |
8 | Onyedili Chiamaka Love Olivia | PG/PHD/25427/2022 | HESS |
9 | ATAIKIRU TEGA LEE-ANN | PG/PHD/2022-23/00301 | HESS |
10 | UZOUKWU IFENNA NEWTON | PG/PHD/27320/2022 | GMT |
11 | Igbako Philip Okiemute | PG/PHD/30975/2022 | ETX |
12 | Stevens Oshokosinova Stanley | PG/PHD/34575/2022 | GMT |
13 | ADEFILA ADEWALE JAMES | PG/PHD/34626/2022 | EQM |
14 | IBE PHILIP ONGBOKU | PG/PHD/34699/2022 | GMT |
15 | BROTOBOH Emuowhojowho Kelvin | PG/PHD/35678/2022 | HESS |
16 | Ekevwe Iruoghene | PG/PHD/36345/2022 | EPC |
17 | IKPINIMA MATHEW AKPOFUOMA | PG/PHD/37549/2022 | EPC |
18 | Oviojie Ebehiremhen Onome | PG/PHD/39436/2022 | ETX |
19 | OBUKENI JOHNSON PRINCE | PG/PHD/39804/2022 | HESS |
20 | Ogbaisi Oyovwedioraye Sandra | PG/PHD/43083/2022 | HESS |
21 | Okpan Ovuoderoye | PG/PHD/46294/2022 | HESS |
22 | Unuafe Sunday Edewor | PG/PHD/48811/2022 | EQM |
23 | KOJO EGUONO BRIDGET | PG/PHD/52182/2022 | EPC |
24 | Ebokpo Angela Akubueze | PG/PHD/52338/2022 | HESS |
25 | Enemosa Otunuya | PG/PHD/63624/2022 | HESS |
26 | SILVA BRIGHT IDIAVWORE | PG/PHD/64880/2022 | HESS |
27 | OGUORIOKODASO EJIROGHENE | PG/PHD/66092/2022 | HESS |
28 | EMMANUEL FAITH VERONICA OROBOOGHENEVAGHOGHO | PG/PHD/74267/2022 | EQM |
29 | AKPOBARO AUGUSTINE | PG/PHD/76800/2022 | ETX |
30 | Oghenejabor Obaro Dominic | PG/PHD/82090/2022 | EQM |
31 | Gaja Caroline | PG/PHD/83884/2022 | EQM |
32 | ERHIRHI AKPEVWOGHENE | PG/PHD/85647/2022 | EPC |
33 | AKINPELU PECULIAR | PG/PHD/95359/2022 | ETX |
34 | Adeniyi Oluwafunmi Sheyi | PG/PHD/96928/2022 | ETX |
35 | Aggreh Erhovwon Peter | PG/PHD/97114/2022 | HESS |
36 | Uzum Williams | PG/PHD/42959/2022 | GMT |
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS: PGD PROGRAMME |
S/N | NAME | REGISTRATION NUMBER | AREA OF SPECIALISATION |
1 | OWOLABI SARAFA OLATUNDE | PG/PGD/22275/2022 | MATHEMATICS |
2 | AJAYICHRISTOPHER | PG/PGD/16600/2022 | MATHEMATICS |
3 | OKUOBODOLUCKYIRIYOWICHA | PG/PGD/18094/2022 | MATHEMATICS |
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS: MSC PROGRAMME |
S/N | NAME | REGISTRATION NUMBER | AREA OF SPECIALISATION |
1 | OGBORUKELVINOGHENERO | PG/MSC/12547/2022 | MATHEMATICS |
2 | KOKOOGHENEOVODAVID | PG/MSC/24939/2022 | MATHEMATICS |
3 | EFORBENJAMIN | PG/MSC/29187/2022 | MATHEMATICS |
4 | EGBUNEJOYNGOZIKA | PG/MSC/44316/2022 | MATHEMATICS |
5 | EMUNEFEFRIDAYGABRIEL | PG/MSC/42984/2022 | MATHEMATICS |
6 | LAWALMUHAMMADMUHAMMAD | PG/MSC/27094/2022 | MATHEMATICS |
7 | OSAKOEMUOBOME | PG/MSC/86597/2022 | MATHEMATICS |
8 | UWAMUSIANDREWESABORLOUPIA | PG/MSC/65930/2022 | MATHEMATICS |
9 | LAMIDIFATAIARABA | PG/MSC/64899/2022 | MATHEMATICS |
10 | OGBODUJOSEPHOBUKOHWO | PG/MSC/52778/2022 | MATHEMATICS |
11 | OKUNWEISOGUANDREW | PG/MSC/51670/2022 | MATHEMATICS |
12 | OKPAKOCHRISTIANVOTU | PG/MSC/48656/2022 | MATHEMATICS |
13 | OYIBORHOROMORRISON | PG/MSC/32514/2022 | MATHEMATICS |
14 | MICHAELMATHEW | PG/MSC/22608/2022 | MATHEMATICS |
15 | AYEGBUSIOLUBUOJO | PG/MSC/20240/2022 | MATHEMATICS |
16 | EDEKIFRANCIS | PG/MSC/10231/2022 | MATHEMATICS |
17 | JIMMYAKPORODEGRANT | PG/MSC/48811/2022 | MATHEMATICS |
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS: PhD PROGRAMME |
S/N | NAME | REGISTRATION NUMBER | AREA OF SPECIALISATION |
1 | AKPOMUDJEREEMOEFE | PG/PHD/90927/2022 | MATHEMATICS |
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS: PGD PROGRAMME |
S/N | NAME | REGISTRATION NUMBER | AREA OF SPECIALISATION |
1 | OKECHUKWU UCHECHUKWU | PG/PGD/40752/2022 | Radiation & Environmental Physics |
2 | AKEMU WEGBA GODSPOWER OMETAN AGNES | PG/PGD/47763/2022 | Physics (Electronics) |
3 | ABAZU TOBENNA JOHN | PG/PGD/85484/2022 | Geophysics |
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS: MSC PROGRAMME |
S/N | NAME | REGISTRATION NUMBER | AREA OF SPECIALISATION |
1 | OLORUNNISOLA PHILIP | PG/MSC/44141/2022 | Physics (Electronics) |
2 | ONOSODE DAVID TOCHUKWU | PG/MSC/40668/2022 | Physics (Electronics) |
3 | ABDULSALAM ESTHER OMETERE | PG/MSC/47084/2022 | Theoretical Physics |
4 | AFIGHOR VICTOR | PG/MSC/49654/2022 | Radiation & Environmental Physics |
5 | EWAGBA STEPHEN OVIE | PG/MSC/70768/2022 | Radiation & Environmental Physics |
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS: PHD PROGRAMME |
S/N | NAME | REGISTRATION NUMBER | AREA OF SPECIALISATION |
1 | AMINU MOMODUSANI | PG/PHD/33992/2022 | Physics (Electronics) GEOPHYSICS |
2 | BEM TIMOTHY TERNGU | PG/PHD/2022-23/00307 | Physics (Electronics) GEOPHYSICS |
COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
Department of Chemical Engineering
- Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D) Programme
S/N | Name | Registration Number | Programme of Study |
1 | OHALEPASCHAL ENYINNAYA | PG/PHD/23410/2022 | Ph.D, Chemical Engineering |
- Master of Engineering (M.Eng) Programme
S/N | Name | Registration Number | Programme of Study |
1 | OBIANKEEMMANUEL CHUKWUKA | PG/MENG/32433/2022 | M.Eng., Chemical Engineering |
2 | OBANOVWESOLOMON OGHENEMUDIAKEVWE | PG/MSC/38321/2022 | M.Eng., Chemical Engineering |
3 | OLAEMILOHMON CYNTHIA | PG/MENG/34520/2022 | M.Eng., Chemical Engineering |
4 | MOSESAYERITE EBITIMI | PG/MENG/36853/2022 | M.Eng., Chemical Engineering |
5 | OLUPINLA FELIX SUNDAY | PG/MENG/42514/2022 | M.Eng., Chemical Engineering |
6 | MICAHUZOMA | PG/MENG/44558/2022 | M.Eng., Chemical Engineering |
7 | ABUHVICTOR LUCKY | PG/MENG/58999/2022 | M.Eng., Chemical Engineering |
8 | AGHOGHOPHIAEBIPREYE AGEM | PG/MENG/86671/2022 | M.Eng., Chemical Engineering |
9 | AMANIEARINZE KIZITO | PG/MSC/68546/2022 | M.Eng., Chemical Engineering |
10 | ONWUKWEEMMANUEL CHINEDU | PG/MSC/76648/2022 | M.Eng., Chemical Engineering |
- Postgraduate Diploma (PGD) Programme
S/N | Name | Registration Number | Programme of Study |
1 | KABIRALIYU | PG/PGD/41322/2022 | PGD, Chemical Engineering |
2 | ABODIKEUCHENNA EMMANUEL | PG/PGD/50229/2022 | PGD, Chemical Engineering |
DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS ENG: PGD PROGRAMME |
S/N | NAME | REGISTRATION NUMBER | AREA OF SPECIALISATION |
1 | Afigo Samson | PG/PGD/24133/2022 | ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS ENG |
2 | Nwokocha GospelOgbonna | PG/PGD/73737/2022 | ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS ENG |
3 | Matthew Lucky Emuowhonota | PG/PGD/61501/2022 | ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS ENG |
4 | Berepiki Somina | PG/PGD/24523/2022 | ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS ENG |
5 | GUKAS MANJIHARUNA | PG/PGD/14759/2022 | ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS ENG |
6 | UKPE MFREKEUDOFIA | PG/PGD/45088/2022 | ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS ENG |
DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS ENG: MSC PROGRAMME |
S/N | NAME | REGISTRATION NUMBER | AREA OF SPECIALISATION |
1 | AshinzeUcheAfam | PG/MENG/15882/2022 | Power and Machines |
2 | OGHALABENJAMINONORERIME | PG/MENG/30228/2022 | Power and Machines |
3 | AladetanYomi | PG/MENG/54592/2022 | Electronics and Communication |
4 | UKOOWOIDOHOISAIAH | PG/MENG/58779/2022 | Electronics and Communication |
5 | EDHERECAMILLEOGHOGHO | PG/MENG/64077/2022 | Power and Machines |
6 | Ugoji Paul | PG/MENG/71197/2022 | Instrumentation and Control |
7 | ORIGHOYETORITSEJU | PG/MENG/75563/2022 | Power and Machines |
8 | CHIKWENDUKINGSLEY CHUKWUEBUKA | PG/MENG/79987/2022 | Power and Machines |
9 | AbahOlocheJames | PG/MENG/88795/2022 | Power and Machines |
10 | IkeyinCharlesEvuarherhe | PG/MENG/98757/2022 | Power and Machines |
11 | AhmedOlaoluWasiu | PG/MSC/75291/2022 | Power and Machines |
12 | OKPIKPIOROJITOMAFAITH ENAMEGWOLO | PG/PHD/16369/2022 | Power and Machines |
13 | ABAHOLOCHEJAMES | PG/MENG/88795/2022 | Power and Machines |
DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS ENG: PhD PROGRAMME |
S/N | NAME | REGISTRATION NUMBER | AREA OF SPECIALISATION |
1 | MINA ETOMI EDIRI | PG/PHD/42068/2022 | Electronics and Communication |
2 | EBAIDEISAACCOLLINS | PG/PHD/78248/2022 | Instrumentation and Control |
3 | DavidIDAKWOFRIDAY | PG/PHD/93665/2022 | Instrumentation and Control |
4 | OLORUNFEMIADEBAYO | PG/PHD/13058/2022 | Power and Machines |
DEPARTMENT OF MARINE ENGINEERING
DEPARTMENT OF MARINE ENGINEERING: PGD PROGRAMME |
S/N | NAME | REGISTRATION NUMBER | AREA OF SPECIALISATION |
1 | Enyetare Isaac Newton | PG/PGD/11221/2022 | Marine Engineering |
2 | CHRISTOPHER AnietieAkpanobong | PG/PGD/64033/2022 | Marine Engineering |
3 | Emmanuel Deacon Bitrus | PG/PGD/93655/2022 | Marine Engineering |
DEPARTMENT OF MARINE ENGINEERING: MSC PROGRAMME |
S/N | NAME | REGISTRATION NUMBER | AREA OF SPECIALISATION |
1 | ItaAkabomAsuquo | PG/MSC/26106/2022 | Marine Engineering |
2 | AjiloAkpairorovre | PG/MSC/94966/2022 | Marine Engineering |
3 | Edet Pius Moses | PG/MENG/18036/2022 | Marine Engineering |
4 | Oye Michael Ebiegberi | PG/MENG/26859/2022 | Marine Engineering |
5 | OsomukanOtobongUdoidem | PG/MENG/48965/2022 | Marine Engineering |
6 | Ogisi Benjamin | PG/MENG/60205/2022 | Marine Engineering |
7 | OlaniyanOlutola Joshua | PG/MENG/69334/2022 | Marine Engineering |
8 | OkogunOdion Benedict | PG/MENG/72029/2022 | Marine Engineering |
9 | Oyadiran Joshua Oyeniyi | PG/MENG/90748/2022 | Marine Engineering |
10 | Udoh Bernard | PG/MENG/91388/2022 | Marine Engineering |
11 | Tobby Daniel Edo | PG/MENG/92222/2022 | Marine Engineering |
DEPARTMENT OF MARINE ENGINEERING: PhD PROGRAMME |
S/N | NAME | REGISTRATION NUMBER | AREA OF SPECIALISATION |
1 | PullahAbeki | PG/PHD/20236/2022 | Marine Engineering |
2 | UdosohNsisong Emmanuel | PG/PHD/64617/2022 | Marine Engineering |
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING: PGD PROGRAMME |
S/N | NAME | REGISTRATION NUMBER | AREA OF SPECIALISATION |
1. | ERHIRHIE FRIDAY OGHENESUVWE | PG/PGD/26980/2022 | MECH. ENG. |
2. | OGBEJELE ODION PETER | PG/PGD/88434/2022 | MECH. ENG |
3. | OJO AILOBA JOHNBULL | PG/PGD/32497/2022 | MECH. ENG |
4. | OGUNUKU ABRAHAM WILLIAMS | PG/PGD/67807/2022 | MECH. ENG |
5. | ONITSHA JOSEPH OGHENEFEGA | PG/PGD/31230/2022 | MECH. ENG |
6. | ALADHE EMMANUEL SARAH | PG/PGD/78411/2022 | MECH. ENG |
7. | OMBE EKANKUMOR EMMANUEL | PG/PGD/19994/2022 | MECH. ENG |
8. | APUTE UDURAKPO OCHUKO | PG/PGD/41412/2022 | MECH. ENG |
9. | EMAKUNU GREAT OGHENEMARO | PG/PGD/19500/2022 | MECH. ENG |
10. | JOHN PORLYCARP | PG/PGD/86881/2022 | MECH. ENG |
11. | EDEBIRI DENNIS OSAYOMORE | PG/PGD/94821/2022 | MECH. ENG |
12 | SATARIA MODEHANRA | PG/PGD/23330/2022 | MECH. ENG |
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING: M.ENG PROGRAMME |
S/N | NAME | REGISTRATION NUMBER | AREA OF SPECIALISATION |
1. | EGOH MANASSEH YAHAYA | PG/MENG/72714/2022 | ENERGY AND THERMOFLUID |
2. | OKOJIE GODWIN | PG/MENG/68959/2022 | ENERGY AND THERMOFLUID |
3 | BERNARD, EDEWOR | PG/MENG/74249/2022 | INDUSTRIAL AND PRODUCTION |
4. | AKPORE OGHENETEGA JUDE | PG/MENG/23292/2022 | INDUSTRIAL AND PRODUCTION |
5. | ATHEKAME UMOLU PHILIP | PG/MENG/80654/2022 | MAT. & MET. |
6. | UKPEDOR OBRUCHE ISAIAH | PG/MENG/10390/2022 | ENERGY AND THERMOFLUID |
7. | ENWERE CHIKA EDWARD | PG/MENG/76206/2022 | INDUSTRIAL AND PRODUCTION |
8. | OFILI PETER | PG/MENG/43856/2022 | ENERGY AND THERMOFLUID |
9 | ZAKARIAH SUNDAY | PG/MENG/83154/2022 | MAT. & MET. |
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING: PhD PROGRAMME |
S/N | NAME | REGISTRATION NUMBER | AREA OF SPECIALISATION |
1. | AFOEGBA CLEMENT SIEDOUGHA | PG/PHD/38796/2022 | INDUSTRIAL AND PRODUCTION |
2 | NDEKE CHIBUIKE | PG/PHD/19409/2022 | ENERGY AND THERMOFLUID |
3. | OGHOLO ONORIODE MOSES | PG/PHD/56893/2022 | INDUSTRIAL AND PRODUCTION |
4 | ERHINYODAVWE ONORIODE | PG/PHD/45406/2022 | MAT. & MET. |
5. | ATIKPAKPA AUGUSTINE ALEXANDER | PG/PHD/93248/2022 | INDUSTRIAL AND PRODUCTION |
6. | KPESU THEOPHILUS ODAFE | PG/PHD/12217/2022 | ENERGY AND THERMOFLUID |
7 | ESSIEN GABRIEL PETER | PG/PHD/51703/2022 | MAT. & MET. |
DEPARTMENT OF PETROLEUM ENGINEERING
DEPARTMENT OF PETROLEUM ENGINEERING: PGD PROGRAMME |
S/N | NAME | REGISTRATION NUMBER | AREA OF SPECIALISATION |
1. | EGBEYEMI, GODSTIME OMO | PG/PGD/61670/2022 | PETROLEUM ENGINEERING |
2. | ELUMAH, GODSPOWER VICTOR | PG/PGD/82065/2022 | PETROLEUM ENGINEERING |
3. | AIBANGBEE, NOSAKHARE ENOGHEGHASE | PG/PGD/63007/2022 | PETROLEUM ENGINEERING |
4. | IGERE , CLEVER TAMARABOGHA | PG/PGD/39837/2022 | PETROLEUM ENGINEERING |
5. | AKHUMI, OKHAIDE | PG/PGD/38527/2022 | PETROLEUM ENGINEERING |
6. | OMOLU, AZUBUIKE LOUIS | PG/PGD/61498/2022 | PETROLEUM ENGINEERING |
7. | AJATITON-GEORGE, LARRY | PG/PGD/65196/2022 | PETROLEUM ENGINEERING |
8. | IYEH, DANIEL NDUDI | PG/PGD/70130/2022 | PETROLEUM ENGINEERING |
9. | PAUL OGOR ODEGA | PG/PGD/78312/2022 | PETROLEUM ENGINEERING |
10. | JOEL ISIOMA ODEGA | PG/PGD/83540/2022 | PETROLEUM ENGINEERING |
11. | TAIWO, ADEKUNLE OLUGBENGA | PG/PGD/89231/2022 | PETROLEUM ENGINEERING |
12 | BRAIMOH INUH, OMOHNE | PG/PGD/99876/2022 | PETROLEUM ENGINEERING |
13 | TAMIBE, TCHINDEBE | PG/PGD/33923/2022 | PETROLEUM ENGINEERING |
14 | KODESOH, MICHAEL ERHOMOSENE | PG/PGD/75212/2022 | PETROLEUM ENGINEERING |
15 | WHISKEY, ESE | PG/PGD/31479/2022 | PETROLEUM ENGINEERING |
DEPARTMENT OF PETROLEUM ENGINEERING: M.ENG PROGRAMME |
S/N | NAME | REGISTRATION NUMBER | AREA OF SPECIALISATION |
1. | OVUAKPORAYE, OMONIGHO FAMOUS | PG/MENG/96315/2022 | PETROLEUM ENGINEERING |
2. | EHIMEN, STEPHEN EBEAGBOR | PG/MENG/92271/2022 | PETROLEUM ENGINEERING |
3 | EKE OFONIME | PG/MENG/44086/2022 | PETROLEUM ENGINEERING |
4. | AGBUTUFIE, GODLIGHT IZIBEFIEN | PG/MENG/28279/2022 | PETROLEUM ENGINEERING |
5. | NEWTON, AYIBAKURO GODSTIME | PG/MENG/45979/2022 | PETROLEUM ENGINEERING |
6. | IGORU, UFUOMA ALEX | PG/MENG/65034/2022 | PETROLEUM ENGINEERING |
7. | OME, REX | PG/MENG/81451/2022 | PETROLEUM ENGINEERING |
8. | APHIAR, NYEROVWO NISSI | PG/MENG/90579/2022 | PETROLEUM ENGINEERING |
9 | OMINIJEI, DUTEI ANDREW | PG/MENG/54430/2022 | PETROLEUM ENGINEERING |
10 | MAKUN, REMILEKUN IKPEMINOGHENA | PG/MENG/16455/2022 | PETROLEUM ENGINEERING |
DEPARTMENT OF PETROLEUM ENGINEERING: PhD PROGRAMME |
S/N | NAME | REGISTRATION NUMBER | AREA OF SPECIALISATION |
1. | ZAKARIYAU, ABDULLAHI JIBRIL | PG/PHD/44467/2022 | PETROLEUM ENGINEERING |
2 | OVIRI,OYONVWIKE | PG/PHD/51743/2022 | PETROLEUM ENGINEERING |
3. | NWAKAEGO CHINEYEMBA | PG/PHD/41660/2022 | PETROLEUM ENGINEERING |